Section VI Indoor photo galleries

2018-2019 Section VI Indoor Track & Field

2018-2019 Section VI Indoor Track & Field Handbook

Section VI Indoor Track & Field Performance List

Performance list as of February 24, 2019

Boys Performance List  --  Girls Performance List


Please note that some of the performance from outside Section 6 may not be included.  


Also, view the rankings on Athletic.net by clicking here 

Site Content

Nearly 90 Years of Coaching Experience Bidding Adieu!

Not many of us are mentored in life by individuals who have poured their heart and soul into coaching and are able to pass along the wisdom accumulated from many, many life experiences.  (L to R) Kevin Carriero (Lancaster) and Jon Robins (Niagara Falls) are retiring from the coaching life and were honored at the 2019 Section VI Indoor Track & Field State Qualifiers at the Kerr-Pegula Field House at Houghton College.  They will be sorely missed!


Congratulations gentlemen and best wishes from the Section VI and Section6Runs community!!!

  

CONGRATULATIONS TO - and will represent the CHSSA at the States:

1) Joe Nicholas - Canisius - 3rd Place - 6.58 - 55 Mater Dash

2) Ben Pinkowski - St. Francis - 2nd Place - 22' 3 - Long Jump

3) Will Gross - St. Joe's - 1st Place - 70' 0 1/2" - Weight Throw

                       - 1st Place - 51' 9 1/4 - Shot Put

4) Tyler Doty - St. Joe's - 2nd Place - 53' 5 3/4" - Weight Throw

                      - 2nd Place - 50' 10" - Shot Put

Complete results found on Milesplit-NY

2018-2019 Section VI Indoor Results

image3

2018-2019 Section VI Indoor Results

Section VI Indoor Track & Field Divisions

 

Division  "A"
Dunkirk/Silver Creek, Falconer/Maple Grove, Fredonia/West, Jamestown, Lake Shore, Allegany/Olean/Franklinville, St. Francis

Division "B"  

Niagara Falls, Kenmore West, Hutch Tech, Williamsville South, Amherst,  

Canisius

Division "C"

Lancaster, West Seneca West, McKinley, West Seneca East, 

Pioneer, Depew, St. Joe's

Division "D"

Orchard Park, Hamburg, 

Kenmore East, Iroquois, Tapestry, Holland/East Aurora

Division "E"

Clarence, Frontier, North Tonawanda,

Grand Island, Cheektowaga,

Mt. St. Mary’s

Division "F"

Lockport, Williamsville North,

Williamsville East, Sweet Home, 

Springville, Olmsted, Buffalo  Seminary

image4